Call 08043855385 79% Response Rate

Send Email

Cosmetic Raw Materials

Prominent & Leading supplier from we offer all kinds of cosmetic raw materials with standard parameters and characteristics for your persoanl care range of products

Sodium Laureth Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Laureth Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Laureth Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Laureth Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Laureth Sulphate Sles

Sodium Laureth Sulphate Sles

Product Price: Rs 50 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Physical State/PurityLiquid 28%
Usage/ApplicationHome care & personal care products
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
Purity %28%
CAS No9004-82-4
Packaging Size50 Kg
Chemical FormulaCH3(CH2)10CH2(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging Details50 L Drum
Country of OriginMade in India

SLES is an anionic surfactant which is widely used in rinse off products as a primary surfactant. In addition to excellent detergency (also referred as cleansing), it also has excellent emulsification and foamability. It is major component of rinse-off products. It is compatible with all surfactants except cationic.


Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coconut Diethanolamine CDEA
  • Coconut Diethanolamine CDEA
  • Coconut Diethanolamine CDEA
  • Coconut Diethanolamine CDEA
  • Coconut Diethanolamine CDEA

Coconut Diethanolamine CDEA

Product Price: Rs 165 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Purity99%
FormLiquid
GradeTechnical
Packaging Size50 kg
Grade StandardBio-Tech Grade
FunctionsSurfactants
Packaging TypeDrum
Usage/ApplicationFoaming Agent In Shampoos, Hand Soaps and Bath Products
CAS Number68603-42-9
BrandSUNFLOC
Chemical FormulaRCON(CH2CH2OH)2

Coconut diethanolamide is a mixture of amines able to neutralize acids to form salts plus water through an exothermic reaction. Amines may be incompatible with anhydrides, isocyanates, peroxides, halogenated organics, epoxides, acidic phenols, and acid halides. In combination with strong reducing agents, such as hydrides, amines can generate flammable gaseous hydrogen.

CDEA is typically used as a foaming agent in shampoos, hand soaps, and bath products. Additionally, it has an application in various types of cosmetics as an emulsifying agent; and in detergents – such as dishwashing liquid – as a foaming agent.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coco Monoethanolamide Powder

Coco Monoethanolamide Powder

Product Price: Rs 180 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
FormPowder
Purity99%
Packaging Size25 kg
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
FunctionsSurfactants
GradeTechnical
BrandSunfloc
Usage/ApplicationUsed as modifier, for example in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair spray, mousse, soap, gel, styling a
Coco Monoethanolamide (CMEA) is a non ionic surfactant of non-crystalline material, which is like waxy. It is popularly used in pH sensitive formulations and has least content of free amine. We provide the product in flake form and ensure outstanding compatibility with surfactants of all types. CMEA (Cocomonoethanolamide) is provided in bulk amount, packed in Plastic Drums, or Carboy.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Polyquaternium 7 Pq7
  • Polyquaternium 7 Pq7
  • Polyquaternium 7 Pq7
  • Polyquaternium 7 Pq7
  • Polyquaternium 7 Pq7

Polyquaternium 7 Pq7

Product Price: Rs 75 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Purity99%
Physical State/FormThick liquid
Packaging SizeCarboys
CAS Number26590-05-6
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
GradeTechnical
BrandSUNFLOC
Chemical FormulaC11H21ClN2O
AppearanceTransparent liquid
Ph value7

Polyquaternium 7 is the designation established with the original association, Cosmetics, Toiletries, and Fragrance Association (CTFA), now known as the Personal Care Products Council. 

Polyquaternium-7 is applied in waste treatment for laundry, emulsion breaking, sludge dewatering and drainage and retention aid. It is a cationic polyelectrolyte.
lyquaternium-7 is used as modifier, for example in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair spray, mousse, soap, gel, styling agent, shaving product, deodorant and antiperspirant.[4] The DADMAC monomer is highly hydrophilic. Absorption of moisture from the air lends "conditioning" properties to the products that contain the copolymer such as shampoos, hair and skin conditioners and other personal care products including some bar soaps.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Pearlizing Paste For Handwash And Shampoo
  • Pearlizing Paste For Handwash And Shampoo
  • Pearlizing Paste For Handwash And Shampoo
  • Pearlizing Paste For Handwash And Shampoo

Pearlizing Paste For Handwash And Shampoo

Product Price: Rs 95 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 45 Kg

Product Details:
Cas Number9057-02-7
Chemical NameEgms Liquid
FormPaste
Usage/ApplicationShampoo
GradeTechnical
AppearanceWhite Paste
Grade StandardIndustrial
Country of OriginMade in India
We Provid Pearl Paste which is made using the Best Raw Materials to provide you an over all performer in low price. It provides a wonderful shine and Pearlising Effect in your Cosmetic Forumulations like Shampoos & Handwashes.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Manak Chemicals. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.